Home > Buy Now > Plant Extract > Grape Seed P.E. 95%
 


Shaanxi Tianrun Phytochemical Co., Ltd., China
 
icon Products

line

icon Company Profile
icon Selling Leads

line

 
Contact us
Shaanxi Tianrun Phytochemical Co., Ltd., China
[China]
Address:
RM. 806, Palmary Plaza, No. 4, Fenghui Nan Road, High-tech Zone, Xi'an 710075, China Xian Shanxi 710075 China
Phone:
86-29-88390044
Contact name:
Luna , Marketing
Inquire now










Shaanxi Tianrun Phytochemical Co., Ltd., China



 
Products

Grape Seed P.E. 95%

Inquire now

Grape Seed P.E. 95%

Click to enlarge image

 Model Number PE95

Product Name:Grape Seed P.E.

    Latin Name:Vitis vinifera L.

    Plant origin and Distribution

    Grape belongs to Vitaceae, Vitis Linn. It is deciduous liane, originates from Europe, America, and Middle Asia, and now is widely cultivated in Xinjiang, Gansu, Shanxi, and Hebei. We use Xinjiang's unleavened stored grape seed as materials, which makes our products OPC and antioxidation higher than congeneric products, moreover, we take water as extract solvent, thus the water solubility reaches 95%.

    Part of Used:Grape Seed

    Active Ingredient: Proanthocyanidin

    Specs Available:95%UV

    Characteristic

    Appearance:Brown fine powder

    Odor:Characteristic

    Molecular Formula:C30H26O12

    Main Function

    Proanthocyanidin is a kind of bioflavonoid, owning stronger antioxidation and free radical scavenging ability. Its oxidation effect is 50 times of vitamin E, 20 times of vitamin C. Main functions are as follows:

    (1)Anti-oxidation, scavenging free radical, preventing skin aging and UV radiation.

    (2)Protect the brain and nerve tissue from oxidation.

    (3)Maintaining capillary and artery vascular health, enhancing the tension of vascular and reducing the risk of cardiovascular disease.

    (4)Anti-cancer and preventing cancer.

    (5)Reliefing PMS problems, and alleviating wound, edema from injury or trauma, viricose veins, lower limb swelling and retinopathy.

    Application

    Proanthocyanidin is a new kind of natural and efficient anti-oxidant that can not be synthesized by human body, it's widely used in pharmaceutical, health product,food and cosmetic field.

    (1)Applied in pharmaceutical field, it is used to treat cardiovascular disease.

    (2)Applied in health products field, it's made into capsule,and it has already become one of the top ten salable natural plant extact products and owns the reputation of "natural health care product" and "orally cosmetics" in America.

    (3)Applied in food field, it's added into cake and cheese as nutrition exhanancer and inartificial preservative.

    (4)Applied in cosmetic field, it's the main efficacy factor of toning lotion or cream. It has the efficacy of refirming, crease resisting and freckle curing, it can make skin smooth, exquisite and be full of flexibility.

    Shelf Life:2 years

    Storage:Stored in cool and dry place, keep away from strong light

    Packaging:25Kg/fiber drum

   

 




Inquire now